BYSA - Bristol Youth Soccer Association

 
 
 
 
Home
News
Schedules
Standings
Information
Links
Sitemap

Jump to your team's page:

U8 Girls - U10 Fall 2007 Rosters


Email this Article
Print this Article
Written by: Stu Gaskell
Thursday, September 13, 2007

<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" />

The following U8 Girls - U10 Rosters are the outlined teams for the 2007 Fall Program.

There maybe slight changes/amendments to these teams in order to fill spots for children on waiting lists.

If you have any queries about your child's team etc please contact Stu Gaskell at registrar@bristolyouthsoccer.com. 

We are also seeking volunteers to assist in the coaching for the Fall Program, so if you notice that your child's team needs a coach please email as above or register at http://www.youthleaguesusa.com/sri/07-08/102/fall/Volunteer.html

 

U8 GIRLS

AMICA INSURANCE - Coach Chris Csanadi / Kirk Greffen

Callie  Burke

Morgan  Csanadi

Mallory  Da Ponte

Samantha  Ferreira

Grace  Fitzgerald

Gabrielle  Greenslade

Alexis  Greffen

Molly  Halpin

Colleen Killeavy

Rayna  Medeiros

 

                                             

COX CPA - Coach Chris Winnes

Madison  Faria

Olivia  Federico

Sawyer  Levesque

Abigail  Lombardo

Priscilla  Nichols

Maryann  Simbro

Isabella Winnes

CURLS CUTS & MORE  - Coach Scott Brum / Jonah Camara

Thea  Brum

Michaela  Carvalho

Kayla  DeLemos

Katie  Golden

Sarina  Olson

Madisyn  Pacheco

Olivia  Rego 

                                                   

DUNKIN DONUTS - Coach Kris Larson / Kyra Martin

Mackenna Brito

Maddy  Bryant

Claire  Egan

Marissa  Haralambides

Annee  Kopecky

Kerrie  Larson

Gabriela Martin

Tess  McKenzie

Georgia  Teixeira

Sarah  Varrichione

 

EAST BAY AUTOMOTIVE - Coach Rob Cimbron

Caroline  Alexandre

Candace  Barcelos

Marissa  Barros

Jenna  Cimbron

Katelyn  DaSilva

Sabrina  De Almeida

Jayme  Foreman

Sara  Godfrey           

Ava  Piacentini

MEDEIROS HOME IMPROVEMENT - Coach John Rego

Kristen  Black

Grace  Cabral

Marissa  Card

Haley  Correia 

Brooke  Desmarias

Sarah  Klein

Isabella  Mancieri

Alexis  Medeiros

Carissa  Rego

 

U10 BOYS

DUNKIN DONUTS - Coach Don Fitting

Austin  Aitkens

Thomas  Bolton

James  Fallon

Jacob  Fitting

Antonio  Furtado               

Nicholas  Kachapis

Jordan  Lapre

Steven  Mastriano

Alexander Pacheco

Jacob  Servant               

Michael  Stallings

Colin  Tattrie

Max Tiberiis 

                                                                                               

ANDRADE INSURANCE - Rob Matrone / Cesar Calouro

Joshua  Abreu

Noah  Alves

Jacob  Calouro

Jared  Cinotti  

Joseph  Cordeiro

Gabriel  Cruz

Jared  Faria

Andrew  Fonts

Austin  Mack

Landon  Matrone

Jack  Rotsart

Ryan  Vicente               

Daniel  Watson               

 

MEDEIROS HOME IMPROVEMENT - Coach Mary Zina

Marco Botelho

Gregory  Boylan 

James  DaSilva

Jadon  Desmarias

Matthew  Ditondo

Jose  Lima

Danny  McDonough

Austin  Medeiros

Grant  Pierce

Cameron  Rezendes

Andrew  Simas

Angelo  Stanzione

Jarrod Zina

 

CHARLES E MILLARD INC - Coach Fred Campagna

Alex  Araujo 

Collin Bettencourt

Taylor  Brisson

Alex  Campagna

Michael  Contente

William Mack 

Nicholas  Nadalin

Daniel  Proulx  

Nathan Swift

Lane  Ukura   

Nicholas  Williams

Drayton  Young

 

 

U10 GIRLS

ANNARUMMO INSURANCE - Coach Mike Duffy

Alexis Annarummo

Nya   Brum

Brianna  Choquette

Hailey  DeFaria

Caleigh  Duffy    

Madison  Fairbanks

Aurora  Faria

Laura  Lopes

Megan  Medeiros

Allison  Therien

Alexia  White

 

COGGESHALL JEWELERS - Coach Claudio Faria / Howard Mitchell               

Cassidy  Allen

Megan  Boyle

Taylor  DeMello

Emma  Egan

Kayleigh  Faria

Jillian  Federico

Caitlyn  Federico

Isabelle  Mitchell

Hope  Morency

Haylee  Pacheco

Rebeccah  Trefethen

 

CWK CONSTRUCTION - Coach Doug Klein

Kate  Bjerregaard

Kennedy Cabral

Josey  Foreman

Michaela  Goglia

Chloe  Headrick

Akayla  Hill

Hannah  Klein

Amanda  Malafronte

Alexandra Morreo

Kayla  Squatrito

Alexandra  Winnes

                                                               

KIKI'S - Coach Ken Viera 

Tess  Alexandre

Jacquelyn  Amaral 

Laura  Babic

Alisha  Brzozowy

Olivia  Cairrao 

Sophie  McKenzie

Samantha  Nappi

Carlie  Rochefort

Kayleigh  Viera

Emma Watson

Mikayla  Zuckerman

 

MEDEIROS HOME IMPROVEMENT - Coach Steve Bernado / Lawrence Wilson  

Rahcel  Bernado

Geneva  Casalegno

Alexis  Franco

Lauren James

Madeline  Lombardo

Alexia  Medeiros

Alexandra  Pires

Haleigh  Resendes

Lauren  Shallcross

Amanda  Vieira

Lydia  Wilson

                                                               

PIZZA WAVE - Coach John Tyler / Adam Arruda

Sarah Barboza

Sarah  Benevides

Christina  Conley 

Sophia  Desmarais

Abigail  Ferreira               

Jessica  Jensen

Morgan Kane

Gwen  Ludes

Brittney  Scott

Samantha  Tyler

Holly  Vollaro 

 









Home | News | Schedules | Standings | Information | Links | Sitemap | 

© 2014 LeaguePro, Inc. All rights reserved.
This site created by LeaguePro Inc.




Sponsors