BYSA - Bristol Youth Soccer Association

 
 
 
 
Home
News
Schedules
Standings
Information
Links
Sitemap

Jump to your team's page:

Fall Rosters - U10 - U14


 Email


Written by: Stu Gaskell
Sunday, October 8, 2006

THE FOLLOWING ROSTERS ARE THE OUTLINED TEAMS FOR THE FALL PROGRAM. WE HAVE TRIED TO HONOR ALL PERSONAL REQUESTS AND TO BALANCE ALL TEAMS AS EVENLY AS POSSIBLE.

THERE MAYBE SLIGHT CHANGES ETC TO THESE TEAMS DUE TO A FEW VACANT SLOTS AVAILABLE (AT CERTAIN AGE LEVELS) WHICH WILL FORCE US TO POSSIBLY MOVE CHILDREN AROUND.

If you have any queries etc re your child's team etc please contact Stu Gaskell at registrar@bristolyouthsoccer.com.  <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" />

We are also seeking volunteers to assist in the coaching for the Fall Program, so if you notice that your child's team needs a coach please email as above or register at http://www.youthleaguesusa.com/sri/06-07/102/fall/Volunteer.html

U10 Boys

 

B.S.A.T.F                          Coach - John Carrairo/David Almeida/Paul Vollaro

David Almeida

Matthew Carrairo

Jared Cinotti

Matthew DeWolf

Carl Gerhard

Kyle Jensen

Jose Lima

Austin Mack

Daylan Medeiros

Jeffrey Pires

Cameron Rotsart

 

Dunkin Donuts                   Coach - Mike Fallon

Justin Bland

Gabriel Cruz

Dakota Deslandes

James Fallon

Daniel Gabriel

Thomas Harden

Patrick Larson

Chris Lynch

Bastian Madsen

Andrew Medeiros

Grant Pierce

Robert Sloat

Angelo Stanzione

 

Ferreiras Plastering           Coach - Alex Alves

Noah Alves

Nicholas August

Benjamin Castaneda

Joshua Conti

Alexander DaCosta

Dylan DiFrenna

Jordan Lapre

Daniel McDonough

Christopher Moniz

Nicholas Natale

Draven Nolan

Jeremy Spence

Dylan Stephenson

 

Medeiros Home Improvement     Coach - Mary Zina

Zacary Abreu

Daniel Cole

Nathan Cordeiro

Samuel Desrosiers

Adam Dutra

Harry Goldberg

Aidan Hewett

Mitchell Kenna

Austin Medeiros

Alexander Ramos

Andrew Raposa

Cameron Rezendes

Jarod Zina

 

 

U10 Girls

 

Amica Insurance                  Coach Mike Duffy

Sabrina Brum

Christina Conley

Megan Costa

Destinee DeSousa

Caleigh Duffy

Haley Ferreira

Abigail Fitzgerald

Amanda Iovini

Hannah Klein

Hannah Ludes

Alexandra Pires

Carlie Rochefort

Lucy Spence

 

Kikis                                  Coaches Stephen Bernardo/Lawrence Wilson

Sarah Aubin

Kaitlyn Barros

Chelsea Barr

Rachel Bernardo

Tess Carreiro

Andie Costa

Isabelle Mitchell

Kelsie Mitchell

Haleigh Resendes

Alexandra Savoie

Lauren Shallcross

Victoria Sousa

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" />Lydia Wilson

Mikayla Zuckerman

 

Medeiros Home Improvement      Coach Jim Silveira

Laura Babic

Kate Bjerregaard

Sofia Cabral

Christina Caruso

Kaitlyn Costa

Brianna Choquette

Madeline Cordeiro

Emily Elder

Madison Fairbanks

Akayla Hill

Alexia Medeiros

Kayla Placido

Abby Puniello

Kaelyn Silveira

 

Saint-Gobain                     Coach John Tyler

Sarah Barboza

Madison Beck

Melanie DaSilva

Hannah Gaudreau

Katherine Hendrix

Samantha Hogan

Lauren James

Amy Jarvis

Madeline Lombardo

Samantha Nappi

Taylor Perry

Samantha Tyler

Alexandra Winnes

 

 

U12/U14 Boys

 

Andrades Catch              Coaches Mike Dyer

David Andrade

Patrik Babic

Derek Burke

Alexander Copeland

Curtis Dyer

Benjamin Joslyn

Andrew Karnehm

Nicholas Solzano

 

Andrades Insurance       Coaches Scott Carlson/Adam Noska/John Lebsock

Matthew Bettencourt

Shemseddine Chabane

Jacob Conte

Adam Guedes

Ross Hogan

Luke Latessa

Jeffery Macdonough

Justine Matrone
Michael Tyler

Brian Young

Joshua Zina

 

DeMelo Construction        Coach Ray Falcoa/Don Annania

Nicholas Annania

Marcus Bernier

Ethan Costa

Adam DArcangelo

Joel DeMelo

Josh DeMelo

Ryan Falcoa

Tyler Falcoa

Matthew Fonts

Justin Martel

 

Hall Spars                         Coach Chuck Ramos

Hermano DaSilva

John Farias

Ryan Franco

John Frazier

Doug Hendrix

Will Hendrix

Ian Leger

Andrew Mulvey

Trevor Pierce

Austin Ramos

 

Lowis & Associates        Coaches Ken Orazi/Jim Galuska

Jake Foreman

Michael Galuska

Ryan Gamon

Derek Gaska

Andrew Lowis

Nicholas Orazi

Timothy Piacentini

Henry Robinson

Tyler Silva

Keven Spencer

 

SALBERN                      Coach Andrew Battison

Justin Aubin

Gregory Battison

Matthew Cabral

Randy Estrada

Jason Flanagan

Spencer Gossy

Anthony Hill

Jonathon Mota

Dylan Mitchell

Nicholas Rodrigues

Alex Trombly

 

U12-U14 Girls

 

Alayne White Spa          Coach Ron Gamon

Margaret Azar

Kristin Brzozowy

Madison DaCosta

Katrina Davock

Courtney Ferreira

Brittany Gamon

Shana Lapre

Vivian Ramos

Jane Serenska

Carolyn St.Vincent

 

Annarummo Insurance   Coach Ken Viera

Anne Conley

Carmen Hogan

Shannon Ott

Alyssa Palumbo

Andrea Pereira

Meghan Pereira

Victoria Pereira

Emily Sousa

Torri Vierra

Julia Vollaro

Alexandra Weatherald

 

Arnolds Lumber             Coach - Brian Almeida

Alex Absi

Zoe Almeida

Nicole Arruda

Michelle Farias

Emma Goldberg

Melissa Kestenburg

Erin Killeavy

Meranda Silveira

Taylor Sousa

Sarah Trefethen

 

B.S.A.T.F.                    Coach Michelle Mascena

Jocelyn Alexandra

Cordelia Boyle

Rachel Gaska

Angela Mascena

Ava Mascena

Corianna Mascena

Rachel Mascena

Katelyn Sullivan

Samantha Tavares

Holly Whipp

 

Full Channel TV           Coach Jeff Popham/Renee Hill

Sydney Beck

Melissa Costa

Lauren Fletcher

Samantha Fletcher

Ariel Hill

Audrey Kenna

Victoria Lombardo

Jessica Maciel

Marissa Maciel

Sarah Popham

Julia Watson

 

J&K Enterprise           Coach Butch Ferreira

Kaitlin Abate

Ceilidh Adams

Fiona Adams

Victoria Campo

Elizabeth DaPonte

Courtney Ferreira

Kristina Lynch

Marisa Medeiros

Carly Pacheco

Trudy Robinson

Krista Sevigny









Home | News | Schedules | Standings | Information | Links | Sitemap | 

© 2014 LeaguePro, Inc. All rights reserved.
This site created by LeaguePro Inc.




Sponsors