BYSA - Bristol Youth Soccer Association

 
 
 
 
Home
News
Schedules
Standings
Information
Links
Sitemap

Jump to your team's page:

U6 Spring Teams and Game Schedule


 Email


Written by: Stu Gaskell
Sunday, May 6, 2007

The following outlines the Teams and Schedule for the forthcoming U6 Spring Season.

U6 GIRLS

CREST              Coach LynnMarie Sousa<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" />

<?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" />Mackenna Brito

Regina Cifune

Emma Cinotti

Paige Dauplaise

Claire Egan

Zoe Ferreira

Gabriella Romano

Olivia Vezina

 

SURF                        Coach Chris Winnes

Kristen Black

Sarah Bourassa

Marissa Card

Madison Faria

Taryn Girouard

Abigail Miller

Zoe Mouligne

Isabella Winnes

 

SURGE              Coach - Nancy Mancieri

Maya DeMello

Brooke Desmarias

Eloise Duthie

Julianna Hughes

Isabella Mancieri

Erika Marshall

Tess McKenzie

Lily Pais

 

WAVE               Coach Ted Hanley

Callie Burke

Grace Cerda

Mallory DaPonte

Ella Hanley

Courtney Matos

Kaelen McKenna

Kelsea Peloquin

Abigail Velleca

 

U6 BOYS

BLIZZARD                 Coach Joe Scolaro

Iain Barry

Anthony Patzan

Shawn Picardo

Moses Roberts

Joseph Scolaro

Dylan Silva

Sloan Simpson

Michael Trexler

 

STORM                     Coach Joyce Hackley

Jacob Brassard

Justin Carmo

Clayton Coelho

Ethan DeVieveiros

Garrett DeVieveiros

Isaiah Ferro

Ryan Hackley

Riley Kachapis

 

THUNDER                 Coach Stu Gaskell

Kyle DaSilva

Brandon Gaskell

Nathan Minese

Seth Pires

Hunter Rodriguez

Forest Rodriguez

Andrew Vargish

 

TORNADOES             Coach - TBD

George Duthie

Keegan Hanley

Daniel Leger

Cory Robinson

Michael Viveiros Jr.

Deven White

Kareem Williams

 

GAME SCHEDULE

Date Time Field Home Away
May 5th 1pm 1 BLIZZARD STORM
2 CREST SURF
2pm 1 THUNDER TORNADOES
2 SURGE  WAVE
   
May 12th 1pm 1 THUNDER STORM
2 SURGE  SURF
2pm 1 TORNADOES BLIZZARD
2 WAVE CREST
   
May 19th 1pm 1 STORM TORNADOES
2 SURF WAVE
2pm 1 BLIZZARD THUNDER
2 CREST SURGE
   
June 2nd 1pm 1 TORNADOES THUNDER
2 WAVE SURGE
2pm 1 STORM BLIZZARD
2 SURF CREST
   
June 9th 1pm 1 BLIZZARD TORNADOES
2 CREST WAVE
2pm 1 STORM THUNDER
2 SURF SURGE
   
June 16th 1pm 1 TORNADOES STORM
2 WAVE SURF
2pm 1 THUNDER BLIZZARD
2 SURGE CREST









Home | News | Schedules | Standings | Information | Links | Sitemap | 

© 2014 LeaguePro, Inc. All rights reserved.
This site created by LeaguePro Inc.